Gold Member Since 2013
Audited Supplier
Jinan Oufu Technology Co., Ltd.

Solar Panel Flexible, Solar Thin Film Panel, Amorphous Silicon Solar Panel manufacturer / supplier in China, offering 33W Membrane PV Flexible Solar Panel with Self Adhesive Back (SN-PVLS5-33), 72W Rolled up Thin Film PV Laminate for Awning, 6W LED All-in-One Solar Powered Street and Park Lighting and so on.

(/ )

Supplier Homepage Product Thin film flexible solar panel 33W Membrane PV Flexible Solar Panel with Self Adhesive Back (SN-PVLS5-33)

33W Membrane PV Flexible Solar Panel with Self Adhesive Back (SN-PVLS5-33)

FOB Price: US $115-125 / Piece
Min. Order: 20 Pieces
Min. Order FOB Price
20 Pieces US $115-125/ Piece
Get Latest Price
Port: Shenzhen, China
Production Capacity: 32000PCS/Month
Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union

Request a custom order and have something just for you!

Send Customized Request
Basic Info
  • Model NO.: SN-PVLS5-33
  • Number of Cells: 5
  • Condition: New
  • Material: Amorphous Silicon
  • Working Voltage: 16V
  • Voc: 22V
  • Product Name: 33W Flexible Self Adhesive Solar Panel
  • Transport Package: Strong Carton, Color Box
  • Origin: China
  • Warranty: <5 Years
  • Application: Industrial
  • Certification: CE
  • Peak Power: 33W
  • Working Current: 2A
  • Isc: 2.55A
  • Trademark: SINOLTECH
  • Specification: IEC, CE
Product Description
33W Membrane PV Flexible Solar Panel with Self Adhesive back (SN-PVLS5-33)

Specification:
Peak power: 33W
Voltage at Pmax: 16V
Current at Pmax: 2A
Short circuit current: 2.55A
Open circuit voltage: 22V
Weight: 1.5KG
Size: 1300mm*378mm


Other custom-made specification:
18W Amorphous silicon thin film flexible solar panel-
Peak power: 18W
Voltage at Pmax: 17.6V
Current at Pmax: 1.02A
Short circuit current:1.28A
Open circuit voltage: 24.2V
Weight:850g

92W Amorphous silicon thin film flexible solar panel-
Peak power: 92Wp
Open circuit voltage: 30.8V
Short circuit current: 5.1A
Voltage at Pmax: 22.4V
Current at Pmax: 4.09A
Length: 3464mm
Width: 378mm
Weight: 3.7kg

Standard Models:
Characteristic at STC72W144W65W79W92W105W118W131W144W
PowerPm(W)7214465.4578.4591.62104.7117.82130.9139.9
Open circuit currentVoc(V)24.248.422.026.430.835.239.644.048.4
Short circuit currentIsc(A)5.15.15.15.15.15.15.15.15.1
Voltage at PmaxVm(V)17.6035.2016.019.222.425.628.832.035.2
Current at PmaxIm(A)4.094.094.094.094.094.094.094.094.09
LengthL(mm)274153921295153617772018225925002741
WidthW(mm)378378378740740740740740740
ThicknessT(mm)1.51.51.51.51.51.51.51.51.5
WeightM(KG)2.85.32.63.13.54.04.44.95.3

Performance Characteristics:
Encapsulation: Durable ETFE high light-transmissive polymer
Adhesive: USA ADCO ADHESIVE TAPE
Cell Type: Triple junction amorphous silicon solar cells
Output Cables: 2.5 mm2 cable with weatherproof DC-rated quick-connect terminals
Customized cable length


Features:
Easy to Install: May be adhered directly to metal roofing pans, no racking system is required, Laminates and metal roofing can be installed in one step reducing installation time and costs.
No roof penetrations: Laminates can be adhered directly to metal roofing, There are no penetrations to the roof deck.
Lightweight: Laminates weigh less than one pound per square foot, with no point loads or increased wind loading, Can be installed without costly structural roof reinforcements.
Durable: Solar roofing systems using our technology have achieved wind ratings >185 MPH.
Glass-free modules mean you don't have to worry about breakage due to hail or vandalism.
Flexible: Laminates offer freedom of design to architects, as they can conform to curved surfaces, Laminates integrate directly with the metal roofing pans, they do not detract from the appearance of the building.


Advantages:
1. Flexible
V-laminates offer freedom of design to architects as they can even conform to curved surfaces and hence are meeting the increasing demand for aesthetically pleasing building integrated PV (BIPV).
2. Lightweight
Lightweight PV laminates are particularly suited for retrofitting of existing buildings or applications, Where additional weight and/or wind load are critical to the statics of a building or structure.
3. No-Glass
No Glass PV-laminates in ground-mounted PV installations reduce sub-construction requirements and total system costs substantially.
4. Durable
Durable PV-products encapsulated in UV stabilized, weather resistant polymers have proven themselves over decades under the most extreme conditions imaginable, including satellites, ocean buoys and military applications.
5. Shadow Tolerant
Shadow tolerant PV products offer higher outdoor performance in low and diffuse light conditions due to higher absorption of light in the blue wavelength range. The thin film PV Solar Panels can deliver power even when partially shaded or soiled.
6. High Temperature Performance
Thin Film Flexible PV products render better energy yield at high module temperatures and in warm climates.
Under real outdoor conditions, module temperature can be up to 80 celsius degree, especially if they are building integrated and directly in the sun.
At these temperatures, the thin film PV-products can yield up to 20 % more electricity compared to conventional crystalline solar modules of the same power rating.
7. More KWh-higher ROI
Thin film flexible PV products achieve higher kWh energy output per Wp installed than most Conventional crystalline products. Make the most out of your photovoltaic investment.


33W Membrane PV Flexible Solar Panel with Self Adhesive Back (SN-PVLS5-33)

33W Membrane PV Flexible Solar Panel with Self Adhesive Back (SN-PVLS5-33)

33W Membrane PV Flexible Solar Panel with Self Adhesive Back (SN-PVLS5-33)
33W Membrane PV Flexible Solar Panel with Self Adhesive Back (SN-PVLS5-33)
33W Membrane PV Flexible Solar Panel with Self Adhesive Back (SN-PVLS5-33)
33W Membrane PV Flexible Solar Panel with Self Adhesive Back (SN-PVLS5-33)
Send your message to this supplier
Avatar
Ms. Susan Liu
Sales Manager
*From:
To: Ms. Susan Liu
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now